PSL 5 Points Table 2020- PSL Standings & Team Rankings

Here is the Latest PSL 5 Points Table 2020 and PSL Standings & Team Rankings. Pakistan Super League is a T20 cricket series of cricket matches held under the Pakistan cricket board. This league started with a fantastic start.

Pak PSL Points Table 2020 Calendar

Here is the PSL points table with run rate including ranking and results: UPDATED 2020. PSL 2020 .

More Read: Multan Sultan Vs Peshawar Zalmi 1st Semi Final Match Prediction 17 March 2020 -Who Will Win Today Match

Read More2nd Semi Final: Lahore Qalandars vs Karachi Kings Semi Finals Prediction 17th March – 2nd Semi-Final PSL 2020

SR#TEAMMWLDNRRPoints
1Islamabad United9361+0.1857
2Karachi Kings(Qualified)10541-0.1911
3Lahore Qalandars(Qualified)10550-0.07210
4Multan Sultans(Qualified)106221.03114
5Peshawar Zalmi(Qualified)10451-0.0559
6Quetta Gladiators10451-0.7229

Lahore Last Group Match: Lahore Qalandars vs Multan Sultans Today Match Prediction 29 Match – Who Will Win

Read More Karachi Last Group Match: Karachi Kings Vs Quetta Gladiators Today Match Prediction 30th Match -Who Will Win

PSL Point Table 2020 [ ALL TEAMS] Updated2020-PSL2020

More: PSL Stats 2020-PSL Team Stats All Time who is on top till now all stat n figures.

In this section, we are providing you PSL point table 2020 with each team individually with the updated match to match. This means after the match ended, we ll updated PSL 2020 points table for each team.👇🏻👇🏻

Upcoming Event: IPL 2020 Live Streaming & Live Broadcast TV Channel Rights – Indian Premier League 2020

Moreover Read: Multan Sultans vs Quetta Gladiators Prediction 25th Match – Who Will Win Today Match

Karachi Kings Points Table 2020/Ranking/Standing

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1W
2L
3L
4W
5W
6N/R
7L
8W
9W
10L

QUETTA GLADIATORS POINTS TABLE 2020 /Ranking/Standing

MATCHESWIN/LOSS/DRAW
1W
2L
3W
4W
5L
6L
7L
8L
9N/R
10W

ISLAMABAD UNITED POINTS TABLE 2020 /Ranking/Standing

MATCHESWIN/LOSS/DRAW
1L
2W
3W
4L
5D
6L
7W
8L
9L
10L

PESHAWAR ZULMI POINTS TABLE 2020 /Ranking/Standing

MATCHESWIN/LOSS/DRAW
1L
2W
3L
4W
5D
6L
7W
8W
9L
10L

More Read: Lahore Qalandars vs Peshawar Zalmi Today Match Prediction 24th Match-Who Will Win – PSL T20 2020-

Multan Sultan Points Table 2020 /Ranking/Standing

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1W
2L
3W
4W
5W
6N/R
7W
8N/R
9W
10L

More Read: Royal Challengers Bangalore Latest Team Squad 2020 and Team Playing Schedule

LAHORE QALANDARS POINTS TABLE 2020 /Ranking/Standing

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1L
2L
3L
4W
5L
6W
7W
8W
9L
10W

More: Who will Win Today Match

PSL 2020 Points Table Match To Match Details

February 23, 2020 by Admin 4 Comments

Hellocricket lovers in this article, WE will tell you about the PSL 2020 points table of all matches of Pakistan Super League(PSL) exclusively and updated always by daily matches. CHECK PSL 5 LIVE SCORE (KK Vs QG & LQ Vs IU )

After the match end, we are updating PSL 5 points table 2020. So you always visit this page and we know many PSL lovers finding & searching these keywords…

  • PSL points table 2020 today
  • Pakistan PSL schedule 2020 point table
  • PSL 5 Points Table
  • Pakistan super league points table 2020
  • PSL 5 points table 2020
  • PSL 5 Points Table Updated
  • points table of PSL
  • points table of PSL 2020
  • PSL points table 2020 latest
  • points table of PSL 5
  • psl standings table 2020

PSL COMING EVENT IN 2020

As all of you, know that PSL event every year holding from 4 years, now this time the Pakistan Super League Having 5th Session that will be starting from 20 February 2020. So PSL lovers will be very waiting for this upcoming PSL league.

This platform, you will be updated and mentioned here complete PSL Schedule with a match to match, date by date and day by day. Also in the schedule, the venue for all matches will be given link below…PSL Schedule 2020 With Time Table

PSL 2020 POINTS TABLE [UPDATED]

Here in this section, all of you can see that the PSL 5 points table with complete details means team to team PSL point table 2020 and match to match PSL points table 2020 that are explaining below table.

As from the table shown that all matches discussed details points table with win rateloss rate, and draw match, draw means equal match, it means no win, no loss. Can You wanna Check PSL 2020 Live Cricket Score

  • Winning Match:- If match wins then 2 points will be given to that winner’s team.
  • Lossing Match:- If the match will be lost then no points will be awarded means deducted 2 points.
  • Draw Match:- If there will be no result of matches like due to rain or score level, then this will be known as a draw match.

During PSL 5 Points Table Updated Match To Match

In this section, you will get complete information about the PSL point table 2020 of each and every match. As all of you know that the points table will be match depended. Do you like PSL 2020 Live Streaming

From 1st match to the last match of this PSL 5th session, the points table and other related information will be updated here with a match to match.

When any team of Pakistan super league will be played well and win the match then this team will get 2 points and these points will be added in the PSL points table 2020.

PSL Point Table 2020 Today And Latest PSL Points Table Pakistan 2020

2020 Standings LOG Table is updated with the completion of each game:

Glossary PSL Schedule 2020 Point Table

  • M: The number of matches played.
  • W: The number of matches won.
  • L: The number of matches lost.
  • T: The number of matches tied.
  • N/R: The number of matches abandoned.
  • PT: Number of points awarded.
  • NRR: Net Run Rate
  • HBL PSL Points Table PSL 5, fixtures and Schedule

PSL 5 Points Table new 2020 with official today’s prediction and winning team is here.

All the fans across the world are looking forward to watching all the PSL 5 matches. You can review the Latest updated PSL 2020 points table nowhere.

Note: The recent PSL table and points 2020 will update regularly.

Every Pakistani cricket lover is anxiously waiting for Pakistan Super League to begin. It’s that time of the year once again when every fan in Pakistan and lover around the world ready for Pakistan Super League to start.

Trophy already revealed of PSL 5 in Pakistan Super League fifth edition. PCB has declared the details about PSL 2020. From the PSL schedule to PSL 2020 ticket details, Squad, we will provide you with all the features of PSL 2020.

PSL 2020 POINTS TABLE WITH TEAM PERFORMANCE

PSL 2020 format will be equivalent to PSL 2019 format. In PSL 2020, six teams will be participating against each other to win this year’s PSL. First time in the history of PSL, all 34 matches will play in Pakistan. 

Rawalpindi, Lahore, Karachi, and Multan are the venues selected for this year’s PSL 5.

Lahore will host the maximum matches of PSL 2020. The opening ceremony of PSL 2020 will get the site in National Stadium Karachi. 

The 5th edition of the Pakistan PSL will begin on 20th February. The Gaddafi Stadium Lahore will stage the PSL final match of PSL 5 on 22 March 2020.

Points Table 2019

The 6 franchises of PSL have picked their squads for the 5th edition of PSL. With names like Chris Lynn, Dale Steyn, and Moeen Ali playing in this year’s PSL, fans can anticipate watching close matches this year PSL 2020.

Islamabad United, Peshawar Zalmi, and Quetta Gladiators are the only consistent teams of Pakistan Super League. These three teams topped PSL Pak points table live most of the time. In PSL 2019, Peshawar Zalmi ends the top in HBL PSL points table pic, followed by Quetta Gladiators. Quetta Gladiators and Peshawar Zalmi had equal points in PSL 2019, but Peshawar Zalmi had a better net run rate.

Karachi Kings and Lahore Qalandars failed to live up to the expectations of their fans, but this year their supporters are praying for excellent results from their team. Lahore Qalandars is just the team that has scored the lowest total in PSL history. In the game against Lahore Qalandars, Peshawar Zalmi managed to score only 59 runs.

PSL Criteria

In the group stage of PSL 2020, 2 points will be awarded to the winner of the PSL match. One-point would be awarded to both teams if the match ended on no-result. Teams will grant 0 points for the loss this year, PSL 5. 

If the match finishes on a tie, then Super over will adjudicate the winner of the match. If super over the finish on a tie, then the team with most boundaries success the match.

The teams in the PSL points table chart will rank according to the following standards:

  • If two teams are still equivalent on points in the group stage, then the results of the head to the head meeting will decide the top position in the PSL points table
  • The team with a big number of points in the group stage will be greatest in the PSL points table.
  • If two or more teams are equivalent to points in the group stage and have a similar net run rate, then the team with the high number of wins will be top in the PSL points table 2020 chart.
  • If two or more teams are equivalent to points in the group stage, then the team with a good run rate will be top in the points table of PSL 5 2020.

The leading 4 teams in the Pakistan Super League points table will go into the next round of the tournament. If the playoff match is tied, then super over will decide the winner. If super over the result is a tie, then the team which finished highest in the points table of PSL 5 today in the group stage will advance to the next stage of the event.

After the Opening Ceremony of PSL, The very first match of the PSL 2020 will play between Quetta Gladiators and Islamabad United. No one can forecast the result of the match as both teams have a good squad. The performance of both teams will determine the winner of the first match.

PSL Format

The PSL 2020 will play in a double round-robin format. In PSL 2020, 5, every team will play against each other twice. The leading 4 teams in the points table of PSL season 5 will advance to the Playoffs stage of the tournament 2020. PSL follows all the rules and regulations directed by the International Cricket Council (ICC).

Teams

  • Islamabad Isl points table 2020
  • Peshawar Zalmi Psw
  • Quetta Gladiators QG
  • Multan Sultan MS
  • Lahore Qalandar LQ
  • Karachi Kings KK
  • 2020 Qualifiers
  • Playoff

Networks Who Are Giving Points Table PSL 2020

  • 2020 Cricingif
  • Geo Super
  • 2020 Cricinfo
  • Wikipedia
  • Hamariweb
  • Cricbuzz 2020
  • 2020 Espncricinfo

Dates

  • 20 Feb 2020
  • 21 Feb 2020
  • PSL Match Schedule 2020 Points Table
  • PSL Points Table 2020 Next Match
When PSL Points Table Update?

Yes, Points Table in 2020 of Pakistan super league update match by match. PSL Schedule team will be updated PSL all teams points table 2020 from the live match.
We update the HBL PSL 5 points table 2020 and the latest update today within a second..

How Many Team Are in PSL?

2020 PSL with six teams franchises. In the past session, 6 teams appeared. Multan Based team “Multan Sultan” took by Ali Tareen Son of Jehangir Khan Tareen.

Here is the last year’s PSL points table 2016, 2017,2018, and 2019.

This was the all about Points table for PSL 2020 and PSL Fresh pints table. This information we got for you from PSL official website point table latest update 2020 and www.psl points table 2020.

It is the latest updates PSL Points Table 2020 for PSL 5 Points Table. We are here to update you. We update the HBL PSL 5 points table Latest 2020.

You are very important to us. If you love to say something about the PSL 2020 ka Points table of eurot20-slam.com Do comment. We respond to every comment through you.

You know, we are giving points table update every after match of PSL 5 as well as update ranking after match.

Our team has a devoted team, which gives you with HBL points table 2020 latest and updated News, points score PSL 2020, Live score, Information for PSL points table.com, Every Thing you need to know about PSL 2020. Keep visiting us.

Watch now: Highlights 2020 – Cricket Highlights Results Videos

*PSL Stats 2020-PSL Team Stats All Time

IPL 2020 is starting after PSL ARE YOU READY FOR THIS GREAT EVENT:watch below:

IPL Team: Kolkata Knight Riders Team 2020 Players List,

* Chennai Super Kings Players 2020-IPL 13th Seasons

*Mumbai Indians Team 2020 Players List-MI Squad 2020

IPL Schedule*IPL 2020 Schedule Venue Draft-Time Table, PDF, Point Table, Ranking & Winning Prediction, Captain List & History

Watch Who will win PSL, PSL Prediction? Updated 2020, PSL 2020

Here was the PSL Standing 2020 points table report and results, after and before match.

Moreover Read: West Indies Legends vs South Africa Legends Prediction 4th T20 – Who Will Win Today Match

Summary
PSL 5 Points Table 2020
Article Name
PSL 5 Points Table 2020
Description
Here is the Latest PSL 5 Points Table 2020 and PSL Standings & Team Rankings. Pakistan Super League is a T20 cricket series of cricket matches held under the Pakistan cricket board. This league started with a fantastic start.
Author
Publisher Name
EuroT20-Slam.Com
Publisher Logo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *