Most Runs in IPL 2021 of Orange Cap

The highest run scorer in the Indian Premier League receives the orange cap each year. Here is the Most Runs in IPL 2021 of Orange Cap. The batsman with most runs in the tournament will wear the Orange Cap while fielding. Awarded the Orange Cap award on the day of the season’s final as the tournament’s leading run-scorer at the conclusion of the tournament. Chris Gayle and David Warner remain the only players to have won it twice.

An Orange Cap is awarded to the top run scorer in the Indian Premier League. The batsman who has a better strike rate wins the Orange Cap in the event of a tie. 

If an opposition batsman overtakes a batsman with the most runs, the batsman with the most runs will wear the Orange Cap while fielding. The Orange Cap is awarded to the player who had the highest run total at the conclusion of the tournament. 

Brendan McCullum was the first player to wear the Orange Capand Shaun Marsh became the first winner of the award. The award was won by Kings XI Punjab’s KL Rahul last year after he scored 670 runs in 14 matches and set a 132-run record. He had a strike rate of 129.34, dotted with 58 fours and 23 sixes. You know Mumbai Indians is the ipl 2021 highest score team. Later we will discuss Most Runs in IPL 2021 of Orange Cap.

Most Runs in IPL 2021 List – Orange Cap Holder 2021

The player who tops the list of highest run scorers in the IPL season will receive the Orange Cap award. After each match, this award is given to the player who tops the list.

The award was created in 2008 during the first season of the tournament. Batsmen are rewarded with Orange Caps for their outstanding performances.

Including top 5 batsmen in ipl 2021, ipl batsman highest score, highest ipl score by a batsman,

POSPLAYERMatRunsHSAvgSR100504s6s
1Ruturaj Gaikwad16635101*45.35136.26146423
2Faf du Plessis1663395*45.21138.2066023
3KL Rahul1362698*62.6138.8064830
4Shikhar Dhawan165879239.13124.62036316
5Glenn Maxwell155137842.75144.1064821
6Sanju Samson1448411940.33136.72124517
7Prithvi Shaw154798231.93159.13045618
8Shubman Gill174785728.11118.9035012
9Mayank Agarwal1244199*40.09140.44044218
10Rishabh Pant1641958*34.91128.52034210
11Devdutt Padikkal14411101*31.61125.3114414
12Virat Kohli1540572*28.92119.4603439
13Rahul Tripathi1739774*28.35140.28024111
14Nitish Rana173838029.46121.97023417
15Rohit Sharma133816329.3127.42013314
16Venkatesh Iyer103706741.11128.47043714
17Moeen Ali153575825.5137.3013119
18Suryakumar Yadav143178222.64143.43024010
19AB de Villiers1531376*31.3148.34022316
20Quinton de Kock1129770*29.7116.0102297
21Manish Pandey829269*48.66123.72032110
22Kane Williamson1026666*44.33113.1902292
23Ambati Rayudu1625772*28.55151.17021617
24Jos Buttler725412436.28153.01102713
25Yashasvi Jaiswal102495024.9148.21013210
26Jonny Bairstow724863*41.33141.71022015
27Kieron Pollard1424587*30.62148.48011616
28Shimron Hetmyer1424253*34.57168.05011912
29Ishan Kishan102418426.77133.88022110
30Shivam Dube923064*28.75119.17011810
31Ravindra Jadeja1622762*75.66145.5101199
32Dinesh Karthik172234022.3131.1700227
33David Warner81955724.37107.7302156
34Chris Gayle101934621.44125.3200218
35K.S Bharat819178*38.2122.4301108
36Andre Russell101835426.14152.5011414
37Shreyas Iyer817547*35102.330075
38Deepak Hooda121606416130.080199
39Suresh Raina121605417.7712501139
40Rahul Tewatia141554415.5105.4400116
41Shahrukh Khan111534721.85134.2100910
42Steve Smith81523925.33112.5900132
43Evin Lewis51515830.2162.3601187
44Jason Roy51506030123.9601211
45Aiden Markram61464229.2122.6800124
46Krunal Pandya131433914.3116.2600106
47Eoin Morgan1713347*11.0895.680086
48Wriddhiman Saha91314414.5593.570075
49Hardik Pandya1212740*14.11113.3900115
50David Miller91246224.8109.7301113
51Saurabh Tiwary511550*57.5118.5501102
52Robin Uthappa41156328.75136.90185
53MS Dhoni1611418*16.28106.5400123
54Abdul Samad111112812.33127.580048
55Abhishek Sharma8983316.33130.660074
56Mahipal Lomror4944331.33128.760036
57Pat Cummins79366*31166.070158
58Riyan Parag11932511.62112.040064
59Marcus Stoinis108927*22.25123.6100111
60Nicholas Pooran1285327.72111.840035
61Jason Holder88547*14.16118.050026
62Rashid Khan14832210.37120.280092
63Priyam Garg5722914.497.290023
64Rajat Patidar4713117.75114.510033
65Lalit Yadav76822*3493.150070
66Chris Morris116736*13.4136.730025
67Kyle Jamieson96516*16.25118.180053
68Harpreet Brar76425*110.340032
69Sunil Narine1462267.75131.910035
70Shahbaz Ahmed1159148.42111.320042
71Harshal Patel15593114.75128.260062
72Vijay Shankar7582811.6111.530013
73Sam Curran9563418.66193.10053
74Kedar Jadhav6551913.75105.760022
75Chris Lynn14949491400043
76Shakib Al Hasan847269.497.910031
77Dwayne Bravo11472347261.110034
78Ravichandran Ashwin134420*14.66104.760021
79Manan Vohra4421410.5107.690052
80Liam Livingstone542258.4102.430031
81Jaydev Unadkat6412420.5141.370032
82Axar Patel124012886.950021
83Jayant Yadav5342317130.760021
84Bhuvneshwar Kumar113414*34113.330030
85Mohammad Nabi3341711.331700032
86Chris Jordan4323016152.380013
87Washington Sundar631107.7565.950020
88Moises Henriques5311415.596.870001
89Dawid Malan12626261000011
90Glenn Phillips32614*1378.780012
91Ripal Patel225182592.590030
92Shivam Mavi9252012.51250022
93Tom Curran3212121123.520020
94Mohammed Siraj152012*2076.920011
95Prabhsimran Singh219129.582.60011
96Nathan Ellis3181218112.50001
97Lockie Ferguson81818*163.630011
98Anmolpreet Singh1161616114.280021
99Adam Milne41615894.110001
100Chetan Sakariya141673.2640020
101Jasprit Bumrah14165*894.110020
102Jhye Richardson315157.562.50020
103Chris Woakes31515*136.360020
104Murugan Ashwin31597.562.50010
105Virat Singh315117.557.690010
106Mandeep Singh1151515107.140020
107Jagadeesha Suchith21414*233.330021
108Rahul Chahar111482.893.330010
109Dan Christian91492.3358.330010
110Mohammad Shami14139*1376.470000
111Kagiso Rabada15139*13216.660020
112Yuzvendra Chahal15108*37.030000
113Ajinkya Rahane28881000010
114Sandeep Sharma788*8114.280010
115Mustafizur Rahman1488*57.140001
116Siddarth Kaul887*1000010
117Sachin Baby177741.170000
118Shreyas Gopal377*71400001
119Daniel Sams263*61000000
120Fabian Allen4666500000
121Avesh Khan1655*166.660010
122Shardul Thakur1653*2.51000000
123Harbhajan Singh342*1000000
124Nathan Coulter-Nile5432800000
125Tim Southee3333600000
126Navdeep Saini2222500000
127Tabraiz Shamsi122*500000
128Kartik Tyagi421*2500000
129Tim Seifert1222500000
130Arshdeep Singh1221*66.660000
131George Garton522*2500000
132Varun Chakaravarthy1722*2500000
133Mujeeb Ur Rahman111*1000000
134Tim David111133.330000
135Khaleel Ahmed7111500000
136Wanindu Hasaranga211*1500000
137Ravi Bishnoi9111250000
138Trent Boult1411*250000
139Deepak Chahar1511*1000000
140Ben Stokes100*000000
141Marco Jansen200*000000
142Shahbaz Nadeem100*000000
143Kamlesh Nagarkoti100*000000
144Prasidh Krishna1000*000000
145Kuldip Yadav100*00000
146Sarfaraz Khan200*000000
147Anuj Rawat200*000000
148Jimmy Neesham300*000000
149Piyush Chawla100*000000

ipl highest score batsman 2021, Most Runs in IPL 2021 Orange Cap, IPL orange cap list 2021,

Summary
Most Runs in IPL 2021 of Orange Cap
Article Name
Most Runs in IPL 2021 of Orange Cap
Description
The highest run scorer in the Indian Premier League receives the orange cap each year. Here is the Most Runs in IPL 2021 of Orange Cap. The batsman with most runs in the tournament will wear the Orange Cap while fielding. Awarded the Orange Cap award on the day of the season's final as the tournament's leading run-scorer at the conclusion of the tournament. Chris Gayle and David Warner remain the only players to have won it twice.
Author
Publisher Name
Euro T20 Slam
Publisher Logo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.